2019 Softball Results

DateLeagueHomeScoreAwayScore
26/04/2019MensTitans41Sarnia Leadworks Tornadoes26
27/04/20191st DivEast Harbour Buccaneers22Raptors18
27/04/20192nd DivCimandis The Originals21Off the Wall Outlaws16
27/04/20191st DivDrop the L Hornets17NE Electric Rookies24
27/04/20192nd DivIQ-EQ4E & G Pirates21
27/04/20192nd DivMisfits A21Misfits B16
27/04/20191st DivTrust Corporation Tornadoes7KJ Simon Tomahawks9
29/04/2019MensNorman Piette RangersW/ORefCo RaidersF/Ft
30/04/20191st DivDrop the L Hornets11Trust Corporation Tornadoes13
30/04/20191st DivKJ Simon Tomahawks15East Harbour Buccaneers11
01/05/2019MensSarnia Leadworks Tornadoes18RefCo Raiders10
02/05/20192nd DivLock-In Hit Squad11Cimandis The Originals10
02/05/20192nd DivOff the Wall Outlaws8Manor Farm Donkeys31
03/05/2019MensTitans13Norman Piette Rangers22
04/05/20192nd DivMisfits B18IQ-EQ23
04/05/20192nd DivManor Farm Donkeys24Misfits A6
04/05/20191st DivRaptors2Drop the L Hornets17
04/05/20191st DivTrust Corporation Tornadoes4NE Electric Rookies19
04/05/20192nd DivSluggers17Lock-In Hit Squad10
07/05/20191st DivNE Electric Rookies6Drop the L Hornets7
07/05/20191st DivKJ Simon Tomahawks23Trust Corporation Tornadoes18
08/05/2019MensSarnia Leadworks Tornadoes31Norman Piette Rangers19
10/05/2019MensTitans24RefCo Raiders6
11/05/20191st DivEast Harbour Buccaneers3Drop the L Hornets12
11/05/20192nd DivE & G Pirates0Lock-In Hit Squad20
11/05/20191st DivRaptors4Trust Corporation Tornadoes25
11/05/20192nd DivSluggers21Cimandis The Originals12
11/05/20191st DivNE Electric Rookies7KJ Simon Tomahawks21
13/05/2019MensSarnia Leadworks Tornadoes2Titans19
14/05/20191st DivDrop the L Hornets14KJ Simon Tomahawks13
14/05/20191st DivEast Harbour Buccaneers17NE Electric Rookies20
15/05/2019MensRefCo Raiders5Norman Piette Rangers17
16/05/20192nd DivManor Farm Donkeys18Misfits B3
16/05/20192nd DivIQ-EQ14Lock-In Hit Squad21
17/05/2019MensNorman Piette Rangers5Titans16
18/05/20191st DivTrust Corporation Tornadoes16Raptors13
18/05/20192nd DivGame moved to 09/06/2019--
18/05/20191st DivNE Electric Rookies21East Harbour Buccaneers9
18/05/20192nd DivLock-In Hit Squad11Off the Wall Outlaws20
20/05/2019MensRefCo Raiders13Sarnia Leadworks Tornadoes30
21/05/20191st DivKJ Simon Tomahawks17Raptors1
22/05/2019MensNorman Piette Rangers21Sarnia Leadworks Tornadoes4
23/05/20192nd DivCimandis The Originals10Manor Farm Donkeys8
23/05/20192nd DivMisfits A20E & G Pirates21
24/05/2019MensRefCo Raiders5Titans26
28/05/20191st DivRaptors8NE Electric Rookies25
28/05/20191st DivTrust Corporation Tornadoes13Drop the L Hornets16
29/05/2019MensTitansW/OSarnia Leadworks TornadoesF/Ft
30/05/20192nd DivIQ-EQ9Sluggers18
30/05/20192nd DivMisfits A9Off the Wall Outlaws8
31/05/2019MensNorman Piette Rangers17RefCo Raiders11
01/06/20191st DivNE Electric Rookies13Raptors5
01/06/20192nd DivMisfits A25IQ-EQ24
01/06/20191st DivKJ Simon Tomahawks22Drop the L Hornets6
01/06/20192nd DivMisfits B6Manor Farm Donkeys25
03/06/2019MensTitans30Norman Piette Rangers36
04/06/20191st DivTrust Corporation Tornadoes22East Harbour Buccaneers23
04/06/20191st DivKJ Simon Tomahawks15NE Electric Rookies8
05/06/2019MensSarnia Leadworks Tornadoes21RefCo Raiders1
06/06/20192nd DivE & G Pirates14Cimandis The Originals13
06/06/20192nd DivSluggers16Off the Wall Outlaws24
07/06/2019MensSarnia Leadworks Tornadoes17Norman Piette Rangers27
08/06/20191st DivKJ Simon Tomahawks18Trust Corporation Tornadoes3
08/06/20192nd DivCimandis The Originals24Misfits A5
08/06/20191st DivDrop the L Hornets12East Harbour Buccaneers19
08/06/20192nd DivLock-In Hit Squad10Manor Farm Donkeys19
09/06/20192nd DivMisfits B8Sluggers23
10/06/2019MensTitans16RefCo Raiders3
11/06/20191st DivNE Electric Rookies9Drop the L Hornets6
11/06/20191st DivRaptors6East Harbour Buccaneers21
12/06/2019MensSarnia Leadworks Tornadoes16Titans14
13/06/20192nd DivOff the Wall Outlaws24Misfits B6
13/06/20192nd DivManor Farm Donkeys23IQ-EQ5
14/06/2019MensRefCo Raiders3Norman Piette Rangers18
17/06/2019MensRefCo Raiders6Sarnia Leadworks Tornadoes16
18/06/20191st DivEast Harbour Buccaneers7NE Electric Rookies20
18/06/20191st DivKJ Simon Tomahawks2Drop the L Hornets13
19/06/2019MensNorman Piette Rangers12Titans20
20/06/20192nd DivIQ-EQ18Misfits B1
20/06/20192nd DivE & G Pirates13Sluggers10
21/06/2019MensRefCo Raiders4Titans25
22/06/20192nd DivIQ-EQ14Misfits A23
22/06/20191st DivRaptorsF/FtKJ Simon TomahawksW/O
22/06/20191st DivEast Harbour Buccaneers8Trust Corporation Tornadoes7
22/06/20192nd DivE & G Pirates16Misfits B21
22/06/20192nd DivOff the Wall Outlaws10Lock-In Hit Squad25
24/06/2019MensNorman Piette Rangers15Sarnia Leadworks Tornadoes12
25/06/20191st DivDrop the L Hornets15Raptors5
25/06/20191st DivEast Harbour Buccaneers25Trust Corporation Tornadoes11
27/06/20192nd DivManor Farm Donkeys11E & G Pirates6
27/06/20192nd DivCimandis The Originals13Sluggers7
29/06/20192nd DivMisfits BF/FtLock-In Hit SquadW/O
29/06/20192nd DivIQ-EQ6Cimandis The Originals28
29/06/20192nd DivE & G Pirates28Off the Wall Outlaws22
29/06/20192nd DivOff the Wall Outlaws22Misfits A9
02/07/20191st DivDrop the L Hornets8KJ Simon Tomahawks14
02/07/20191st DivTrust Corporation Tornadoes21Raptors6
03/07/2019MensTitans13Sarnia Leadworks Tornadoes8
04/07/20192nd DivSluggers22IQ-EQ19
04/07/20192nd DivLock-In Hit Squad10Misfits A15
05/07/2019MensNorman Piette Rangers16RefCo Raiders5
06/07/20192nd DivMisfits A7Sluggers6
06/07/20192nd DivManor Farm Donkeys14Cimandis The Originals22
06/07/20191st DivKJ Simon TomahawksW/ONE Electric RookiesF/Ft
06/07/20192nd DivLock-In Hit Squad8E & G Pirates14
09/07/20191st Div East Harbour Buccaneers13KJ Simon Tomahawks16
09/07/20191st DivDrop the L Hornets21Raptors6
10/07/2019MensSarnia Leadworks Tornadoes21RefCo Raiders13
11/07/20192nd DivMisfits B6E & G Pirates21
16/07/20191st DivRaptors4East Harbour Buccaneers19
16/07/20191st DivNE Electric Rookies18Trust Corporation Tornadoes8
17/07/2019MensTitans19Norman Piette Rangers4
18/07/20192nd DivManor Farm Donkeys14Sluggers18
18/07/20192nd DivMisfits A6Lock-In Hit Squad14
20/07/20191st DivRaptors7KJ Simon Tomahawks28
20/07/20192nd DivMisfits B4Cimandis The Originals20
20/07/20191st DivDrop the L Hornets22Trust Corporation Tornadoes7
20/07/20192nd DivIQ-EQ10Off the Wall Outlaws22
20/07/20192nd DivLock-In Hit Squad9Sluggers6
20/07/20192nd DivE & G Pirates0Manor Farm Donkeys15
22/07/2019MensTitans14RefCo Raiders7
23/07/20191st DivNE Electric Rookies18Trust Corporation Tornadoes9
23/07/20191st DivEast Harbour Buccaneers15KJ Simon Tomahawks21
24/07/2019MensSarnia Leadworks Tornadoes21Norman Piette Rangers28
25/07/20192nd DivOff the Wall Outlaws7E & G Pirates15
25/07/20192nd DivCimandis The Originals16Misfits B6
27/07/20191st DivRaptors5NE Electric Rookies21
27/07/20192nd DivCimandis The Originals15IQ-EQ8
27/07/20192nd DivSluggers11Misfits A20
27/07/20191st DivDrop the L Hornets22East Harbour Buccaneers6
27/07/20192nd DivLock-In Hit Squad3Misfits B24
28/07/20192nd Division Knock Out
28/07/2019KO - Game 1Manor Farm Donkeys20Sluggers8
28/07/2019KO - Game 2Cimandis The Originals20E & G Pirates17
28/07/2019KO - Game 3Misfits BF/FtLock-In Hit SquadW/O
28/07/2019KO - Game 4Off the Wall Outlaws12Misfits A14
28/07/2019KO - Game 5IQ-EQ16Manor Farm Donkeys (Winner 1)15
28/07/2019KO - Semi 1Misfits A (Winner 4)15IQ EQ (Winner 5)8
28/07/2019KO - Semi 2Cimandis The Originals (Winner 2)15Lock-In Hit Squad (Winner 3)11
28/07/2019KO - FinalMisfits A (Winner S1)10(Cimandis The Originals (Winner S2)19
29/07/2019MensSarnia Leadworks Tornadoes4Titans25
30/07/20191st DivNE Electric Rookies6KJ Simon Tomahawks30
30/07/20191st DivEast Harbour Buccaneers18Raptors7
31/07/2019MensRefCo Raiders12Norman Piette Rangers10
01/08/20192nd DivE & G Pirates13Misfits A9
01/08/20192nd DivIQ-EQ4Manor Farm Donkeys28
03/08/20191st DivTrust Corporation Tornadoes26NE Electric Rookies11
03/08/20192nd DivMisfits A6Cimandis The Originals34
03/08/20192nd DivOff the Wall Outlaws21Sluggers25
03/08/20191st DivKJ Simon Tomahawks14East Harbour Buccaneers5
03/08/20192nd DivLock-In Hit Squad25IQ-EQ10
03/08/20191st DivRaptorsF/FtDrop the L HornetsW/O
04/08/20191st Division Knock Out
04/08/2019KO - Game 1Trust Corporation Tornadoes27East Harbour Buccaneers9
04/08/2019KO - Game 2NE Electric RookiesW/ORaptorsF/Ft
04/08/2019KO - Game 3KJ Simon Tomahawks10Drop the L Hornets2
04/08/2019KO - Semi 1Trust Corporation Tornadoes (Winner 1)16NE Electric Rookies (Winner 2)14
04/08/2019KO - FinalKJ Simon Tomahawks (Winner 3)8Trust Corporation Tornadoes (Winner S1)5
05/08/2019MensNorman Piette Rangers3Titans15
06/08/20191st DivTrust Corporation Tornadoes14East Harbour Buccaneers15
07/08/2019MensRefCo Raiders14?Sarnia Leadworks Tornadoes8?
08/08/20192nd DivCimandis The Originals18E & G Pirates6
08/08/20192nd DivMisfits B28Off the Wall Outlaws19
10/08/20192nd DivMisfits A15Manor Farm Donkeys32
10/08/20191st DivTrust Corporation Tornadoes5Drop the L Hornets17
10/08/20191st DivRaptors9Trust Corporation Tornadoes19
10/08/20192nd DivCimandis The Originals24Lock-In Hit Squad8
10/08/20191st DivDrop the L Hornets20NE Electric Rookies19
10/08/20192nd DivSluggers18E & G Pirates17
11/08/2019Mens Knock Out
11/08/2019KO - Game 1Sarnia Leadworks Tornadoes17RefCo Raiders10
11/08/2019KO - Game 2Titans18Norman Piette Rangers17
11/08/2019KO - FinalSarnia Leadworks Tornadoes (Winner 1)12Titans (Winner 2)21
13/08/20191st DivNE Electric Rookies19East Harbour Buccaneers4
13/08/20191st DivKJ Simon Tomahawks10Raptors8
14/08/2019MensRefCo Raiders7Titans22
15/08/20192nd DivManor Farm Donkeys23Off the Wall Outlaws1
15/08/20192nd DivMisfits B10Misfits A6
17/08/20191st DivEast Harbour Buccaneers13Drop the L Hornets20
17/08/20192nd DivSluggers7Misfits B23
17/08/20191st DivNE Electric RookiesW/ORaptorsF/Ft
17/08/20192nd DivOff the Wall Outlaws6Cimandis The Originals26
20/08/20191st DivTrust Corporation Tornadoes9KJ Simon Tomahawks23
22/08/20192nd DivE & G Pirates15IQ-EQ19
22/08/20192nd DivManor Farm Donkeys13Lock-In Hit Squad16
28/08/2019MensNorman Piette Rangers23Sarnia Leadworks Tornadoes14
29/08/20192nd DivOff the Wall Outlaws17IQ-EQ12
29/08/20192nd DivSluggers13Manor Farm Donkeys19
31/08/2019All Division Knock Out - ROUND ONE
31/08/2019KO (Gm 1)SluggersW/OTrust Corporation TornadoesF/Ft
31/08/2019KO (Gm 2)Cimandis The Originals15Misfits B0
31/08/2019KO (Gm 3)RaptorsW/OOff the Wall OutlawsF/Ft
31/08/2019KO (Gm 4)E & G Pirates4NE Electric Rookies20
31/08/2019KO (Gm 5)KJ Simon TomahawksW/OManor Farm DonkeysF/Ft
31/08/2019KO (Gm 6)Lock-In Hit SquadF/FtMisfits AW/O
31/08/2019KO (Gm 7)East Harbour Buccaneers21IQ-EQ25
31/08/2019KO (Gm 8)Drop the L HornetsW/ORaptors (Winner 3)F/Ft
01/09/2019All Division Knock Out - ROUND TWO
01/09/2019KO (Q1)KJ Simon Tomahawks (Winner 5)26Misfits A (Winner 6)4
01/09/2019KO (Q2)Drop the L Hornets (Winner 8)4NE Electric Rookies (Winner 4)14
01/09/2019KO (Q3)Sluggers (Winner 1)F/FtCimandis The Originals (Winner 2)W/O
01/09/2019KO (S1)IQ EQ (Winner 7)24KJ Simon Tomahawks (Winner Q1)36
01/09/2019KO (S2)Cimandis The Originals (Winner Q3)4NE Electric Rookies (Winner Q2)10
01/09/2019KO FinalKJ Simon Tomahawks (Winner S1)11NE Electric Rookies (Winner S2)14
03/09/20191st DivBest (KJ Simon Tomahawks)14Rest32
04/09/2019MensBest (Titans)6Rest9
05/09/20192nd DivBest (Cimandis The Originals)5Rest24
07/09/20192nd Div UptonCimandis The Orginals (Gsy 2nd Div Winner)20Royals (Jsy 2nd Div Winner)11
07/09/20191st Div UptonKJ Simon Tomahawks (Gsy 1st Div Winner)16dms Jersey Flyers (Jsy 1st Div Winner)12
07/09/2019Muratti BGuernsey B21Jersey B1
07/09/2019Muratti AGuernsey A14Jersey A10